Marotto, James, TSgt

Education and Training
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
64 kb
View Reflection Shadow Box View Time Line
Current Service Status
USAF Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Technical Sergeant
Current/Last Primary AFSC/MOS
75170-Education Supervisor
Current/Last AFSC Group
Education and Training
Primary Unit
1986-1988, 75170, 3415th Air Base Group
Previously Held AFSC/MOS
42250-Instrument Repairman
42230-Apprentice Instrument Repairman
75130-Education Specialist
75150-Education Specialist
81130-Security Specialist
99500-Recruiter
Service Years
1967 - 1988
Technical Sergeant

 Official Badges 

Air Force Recruiting Service Air Force Security Police Air Force Retired


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Disabled American Veterans (DAV)
  2011, Disabled American Veterans (DAV) [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
After the Air Force I did a lot of things.... Everything from  Admissions Counselor for Thiel College, to working for the Educational Opportunity Center in Wilkes-Barre, to Credit Manager, Officer Manager, Pittston Lumber Company, to Retal Sales for Circuit City Stores, to Technical Support for United One Resources in Wilkes-Barre, to Sales Account Executive for Forbo Flooring Conpany.....   I Retired 2 years early due to Back Injury at a trade show.
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Countries Deployed To or Visited
 Photo Album   (More...


  1968-1968, 42250, Technical Training Center - Chanute

Airman 3rd Class E-2
From Month/Year
- / 1968
To Month/Year
- / 1968
Unit
Technical Training Center - Chanute Unit Page
Rank
Airman 3rd Class E-2
MOS
42250-Instrument Repairman
Location
Chanute AFB
Country/State
Illinois
   
 Patch
 Technical Training Center - Chanute Details

Technical Training Center - Chanute
Type
Garrison - Training Command
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
School Assignments - Staff
Strength
Formal School
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 24, 2011
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
Tech School
Tech School
50 Members Also There at Same Time
Technical Training Center - Chanute

Williams, Joe, Col, (1953-1979) 66 00066 Colonel
Shook, James, MSgt, (1968-1972) 432 43250 Master Sergeant E-7
Ritter, Lee, Capt, (1957-1982) 536 53670 Staff Sergeant
Tuttle, Robert, SMSgt, (1959-1984) 252 25251 Staff Sergeant
Zielinski, Joseph, TSgt, (1968-1979) 325 32530A Airman 1st Class-E-3
Higa, Clyde, SSgt, (1967-1978) 325 32530A Airman 1st Class E-3
Mace, Michael, Sgt, (1968-1972) 316 31650H Airman 1st Class E-3
Rowe, Frank, Sgt, (1967-1972) 423 42330 Airman 1st Class E-3
Rodale, Robert, SSgt, (1966-1979) 325 32530A Airman 2nd Class E-3
Breese, Mitchael, SSgt, (1968-1972) 431 43131E Airman E-2
Browne, Dennis R, TSgt, (1968-1989) 536 53610 Airman E-2
Davies, Stephen, MSgt, (1968-1992) 534 53410 Airman E-2
Duclos, Thomas, Sgt, (1968-1972) 423 42330 Airman E-2
Irey, James, Sgt, (1968-1972) 431 43131E Airman E-2
Shaw, Robert, SSgt, (1968-1974) 422 42231 Airman E-2
Stroupe, Hugh E, 1stSgt, (1967-1989) 544 54430 Airman E-2
Taylor, Robert, Capt, (1968-1991) 471 47132 Airman E-2
LaVergne, Patrick, SSgt, (1967-1974) 252 25231A Airman E-2
Meader, Philip, SSgt, (1967-1970) 431 43131E Airman E-2
Miller, Dale, Sgt, (1968-1972) 571 57130 Airman E-2
Shinn, Charles, SSgt, (1968-1975) 423 42330 Airman E-2
Windle, Robert, SSgt, (1967-1971) 432 43210 Airman E-2
Sandifer, Philip, CMSgt, (1968-1994) 432 43210 Airman 3rd Class E-2
Swigart, James, Lt Col, (1967-1998) 316 31630T Airman 3rd Class E-2
Macek, Michael, Sgt, (1968-1972) Airman E-2
[Name Withheld], (1968-1989) Airman E-2
Holland, Hugh, SSgt, (1967-1971) Airman 3rd Class E-2
3345th Technical School

Patches, Ed, Sgt, (1966-1970) 702 70250 Sergeant
Dilling, Paul, Col, (1967-1994) 434 4341 Second Lieutenant
Venters, Darren, Lt Col, (1958-1994) 434 4341 Second Lieutenant
Willden, Sherman, MSgt, (1967-1987) 922 92270B Master Sergeant E-7
Rogers, Jimmie, TSgt, (1958-1978) 421 42 Technical Sergeant
Schnick, Robert, MSgt, (1952-1972) 293 29375 Technical Sergeant
Shreve, Leslie, SMSgt, (1959-1979) 302 30270 Technical Sergeant
Potter, Rick, Sgt, (1966-1970) 671 67150 Sergeant
Robison, Tom, Sgt, (1968-1972) 302 30251 Airman 1st Class E-3
Byram, Theodore, SSgt, (1967-1971) 422 42232 Airman E-2
Mooney, Robert, TSgt, (1968-2001) 431 43131E Airman E-2
Peters, Steven, SSgt, (1968-1972) 432 43210 Airman E-2
Ciaverella, Pete, SSgt, (1968-1972) 422 42232 Airman E-2
Etling, Harold, SSgt, (1968-1972) 250 25010 Airman E-2
Mooney, Robert, TSgt, (1968-2001) 431 43131E Airman E-2
Pirkle, Dennis, Sgt, (1968-1972) 431 43131E Airman E-2
Rabideau, Kenneth, SSgt, (1968-1972) 631 63130A Airman E-2
Rice, Alvin, Sgt, (1968-1972) 571 57130 Airman E-2
Trusty, Stephen, Sgt, (1967-1971) 325 32530A Airman 3rd Class E-2
Woodruff, George, TSgt, (1967-1987) 571 57130 Airman 3rd Class E-2
Sparlin, John, Capt, (1968-1993) Airman E-2
Brandon, James, SSgt, (1968-1972) 00 Airman E-2
Reed, Donald, SSgt, (1968-1972) 00 Airman E-2
Dobbs, Dennis, SSgt, (1968-1972) Airman Basic

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011