Adams, Albert, Sgt

Electronics Maintenance
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
Life Member
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Reflection Shadow Box View Time Line
Current Service Status
USAF Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Sergeant
Current/Last Primary AFSC/MOS
30451-Flight Facilities Equipment Repairman
Current/Last AFSC Group
Electronics Maintenance
Primary Unit
1972-1973, 30451, Air Force Communications Service (AFCS)
Previously Held AFSC/MOS
30431-Apprentice Flight Facilities Equipment Repairman
Service Years
1964 - 1973
Enlisted Collar Insignia
Sergeant

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Working harder around the house than I ever did at work. Mama's a slave driver, worse than any DI or NCOIC I had. LOL
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1964-1965, 30431, Technical Training Center - Keesler

Airman 3rd Class
From Month/Year
April / 1964
To Month/Year
May / 1965
Unit
Technical Training Center - Keesler Unit Page
Rank
Airman 3rd Class
MOS
30431-Apprentice Flight Facilities Equipment Repairman
Location
Keesler AFB
Country/State
Mississippi
   
 Patch
 Technical Training Center - Keesler Details

Technical Training Center - Keesler
Type
Garrison - Training Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
School Assignments
Strength
Formal School
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 19, 2017
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Friends
Ted Hall, died from cancer 1972 (Agent Orange casualty)

Best Moment
Going to Mardi Gras (Not supposed to, too far for a weekend pass)

   

Worst Moment
Not Passing Block 8, put back 2 weeks. Thick headed!!

Chain of Command
Student, not aware of any chain of command.

   

Other Memories
Study, study, study. Summertime at Boloxi beach.

   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
69 Members Also There at Same Time
Technical Training Center - Keesler

Herrin, Jerry, Sgt, (1964-1968) 304 30431 Airman 2nd Class
Weatherly, Stephen G., Maj, (1964-1984) 304 3041 Second Lieutenant
Baker, Alan, SSgt, (1964-1969) 304 30451 Staff Sergeant
Barnett, Gary, Sgt, (1965-1968) 304 30450 Airman 1st Class
Bowen, Don, SMSgt, (1963-1977) 304 30454 Airman 1st Class
Richardson, Billy, MSgt, (1965-1998) 304 30434 Airman 2nd Class
Perneta, Joseph, SSgt, (1965-1973) 304 30434 Airman 3rd Class
Bates, Jim, Maj, (1977-1994) 792 7924 Captain
Berryman, Ralph, Maj, (1953-1973) 304 3041 First Lieutenant
Van Deusen, George, TSgt, (1954-1974) 9X 9S100 Technical Sergeant
Treshansky, Joel, CMSgt, (1956-1986) 303 30352 Staff Sergeant
Jackson, James, TSgt, (1965-1973) 301 30154 Sergeant
Papola, James, Sgt, (1963-1967) 307 30750 Sergeant
Lathrop, Steven, Capt, (1960-1980) 272 27210 Airman 1st Class
Camden, Samuel (Sam), SMSgt, (1963-1984) 303 30332 Airman 2nd Class
Haap, Donald, A1C, (1963-1967) 303 30352 Airman 2nd Class
Kalbaugh, Bob, SSgt, (1963-1967) 301 30130 Airman 2nd Class
Knopp, Frank, Capt, (1965-1990) 303 30332 Airman 2nd Class
McCoy, Albert, MSgt, (1965-1985) 328 32831 Airman 2nd Class
McLemore, Isaac, CMSgt, (1964-1994) 305 30533A Airman 2nd Class
Ponder, Forrest, Sgt, (1965-1969) 301 30150A Airman 2nd Class
Wassom, Jerry, CMSgt, (1965-1991) 301 30131 Airman 2nd Class
Barber, Richard, Capt, (1965-1988) 307 30730 Airman 3rd Class
Hubbuch, Edward, A1C, (1960-1964) 301 30131 Airman 3rd Class
Latteri, Fred, SSgt, (1964-1970) 303 30352 Airman 3rd Class
Pennington, Don, Sgt, (1965-1969) 273 27330S Airman 3rd Class
Shackewyc, Charles, SMSgt, (1963-1984) 303 30332 Airman 3rd Class
Washington, Edwin, Sgt, (1965-1969) 301 30150 Airman 3rd Class
Ethington, Steven, MSgt, (1965-1988) 328 Airman 2nd Class
Hoeflinger, Helmut, A2C, (1962-1966) Airman 2nd Class
Altizer, Theodore, Sgt, (1964-1968) Airman 3rd Class
Foster, Ron, Sgt, (1964-1968) Airman 3rd Class
Jackson, William, MSgt, (1963-1983) Airman 3rd Class
3380th Technical School

Nuri, Ismail, Maj, (1954-1975) 304 3041 Captain
McClelland, Winfred, MSgt, (1960-1980) 304 30470 Staff Sergeant
Luessenheide, Dennis, A1C, (1962-1967) 304 30450 Airman 1st Class
Cutshaw, Robert, A1C, (1963-1967) 304 30434 Airman 2nd Class
Dawdy, Daniel H., Sgt, (1965-1968) 304 30434 Airman 2nd Class
Fontaine, Steve, SSgt, (1965-1978) 304 30434 Airman 2nd Class
Higgins, Steve, SSgt, (1964-1968) 304 30434 Airman 3rd Class
Best, Calvin, Capt, (1962-1966) 702 7024 First Lieutenant
Apache, Donald, MSgt, (1953-1979) 304 30490 Master Sergeant
Fridell, James, TSgt, (1952-1972) 301 30134 Technical Sergeant
Altman, Ronald, SSgt, (1952-1965) 303 30353A Staff Sergeant
Haskett, Donald, MSgt, (1956-1978) 328 32870 Staff Sergeant
Webber, Rhett, CMSgt, (1960-1990) 272 27230A Staff Sergeant
Galvan, Ernesto, SMSgt, (1959-1982) 301 30132 Airman 1st Class
Galvan, Ernesto, SMSgt, (1959-1982) 307 30730 Airman 1st Class
Comtois, Paul, A1C, (1964-1968) 991 99125 Airman 2nd Class
Doyon, Dominique, CMSgt, (1965-1995) 303 30332 Airman 2nd Class
Mckinley, Jim, MSgt, (1965-1985) 328 32831 Airman 2nd Class
Christianson, David, SSgt, (1965-1970) 294 29430 Airman 3rd Class
DiGregorio, Ken, SSgt, (1964-1968) 301 30130 Airman 3rd Class
Novak, Joel, CCM, (1964-2006) 305 30530 Airman 3rd Class
Michell, John, A1C, (1963-1967) 300 30010 Airman Basic
Johnson, Thomas, A3C , (1965-1966) 00 Airman 3rd Class
Peterson, Robert, A1C, (1964-1968) 303 Airman 3rd Class
Stogner, Charles, Sgt, (1965-1969) 303 Airman 3rd Class
Hamilton, Cris, MSgt, (1958-1981) Airman 2nd Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011