Comeau, Richard, Sgt

Aircraft Maintenance
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
456 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USAF Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Sergeant
Current/Last Primary AFSC/MOS
42350-Aircraft Electrical Repairman
Current/Last AFSC Group
Aircraft Maintenance
Primary Unit
1966-1966, 42350, 4133rd Bombardment Wing (Provisional)
Service Years
1963 - 1967
Sergeant

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
American LegionB-52 Stratofortress AssociationVietnam Veterans of America (VVA)
  2009, American Legion [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2009, B-52 Stratofortress Association [Verified]
  2010, Vietnam Veterans of America (VVA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Retired
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

 Remembrance Profiles -  2 Airmen Remembered
 Photo Album   (More...


  1963-1964, 42350, Technical Training Center - Chanute

Airman 3rd Class
From Month/Year
September / 1963
To Month/Year
February / 1964
Unit
Technical Training Center - Chanute Unit Page
Rank
Airman 3rd Class
MOS
42350-Aircraft Electrical Repairman
Location
Chanute AFB
Country/State
Illinois
   
 Patch
 Technical Training Center - Chanute Details

N/A
Type
Garrison - Training Command
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
School Assignments
Strength
Formal School
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 5, 2010
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
48 Members Also There at Same Time
Technical Training Center - Chanute

Lewis, Harold Joe, SSgt, (1957-1977) 423 423X4 Airman 1st Class
Williams, Joe, Col, (1953-1979) 66 00066 Colonel
Brumlow, Jackie, CMSgt, (1960-1990) 443 44330G Airman 1st Class
Clark, Donald E., TSgt, (1956-1976) 732 73250A Airman 1st Class
Marshall, David, CMSgt, (1958-1984) 342 34230 Airman 1st Class
Johnson, Theodore, MSgt, (1963-2003) 342 34230E Airman 1st Class
Lindstrom, Paul, TSgt, (1960-1981) 325 32530 Airman 1st Class
Fisher, Paul, SSgt, (1962-1969) 421 42153 Airman 2nd Class
Lichtenstein, Parker, Sgt, (1964-1968) 316 31630G Airman 2nd Class
Harris, David V., MSgt, (1963-1983) 532 53230 Airman
Clark, James, Sgt, (1964-1968) 421 42133 Airman 3rd Class
Conquergood, Robert, TSgt, (1964-1972) 431 43131E Airman 3rd Class
Dwyer, Bill, Sgt, (1964-1968) 431 43131E Airman 3rd Class
Henderson, David, CMSgt, (1964-1987) 443 44350Q Airman 3rd Class
Knoblock, David T, MSgt, (1964-1984) 422 42230 Airman 3rd Class
Niquiporo, Joseph, A1C, (1962-1966) 542 54230A Airman 3rd Class
Talbert, Thomas, Sgt, (1964-1968) 431 43131E Airman 3rd Class
Tidmore, Billy, Sgt, (1964-1968) 421 42133 Airman 3rd Class
Tillson, Robert, A1C, (1962-1966) 421 42133 Airman 3rd Class
Willis, Clinton, A1C, (1962-1966) 422 42230 Airman 3rd Class
Conley, Tom, Sgt, (1964-1970) 532 53230 Airman Basic
Sexton, Conal, 1stSgt, (1963-1993) 9Y200 Airman Basic
Richard(s), Joseph, A1C, (1962-1966) 00 Airman 3rd Class
Tillson, Robert, A1C, (1962-1966) Airman
Holder, Stephen, Sgt, (1963-1967) Airman 3rd Class
Singleton, Donald, CMSgt, (1962-1992) Airman 3rd Class
3345th Technical School

Rogers, Jimmie, TSgt, (1958-1978) 423 423X4 Technical Sergeant
Brumble, Michael, Maj, (1964-1985) 434 4341 First Lieutenant
Schneier, Michael, 1st Lt, (1962-1966) 434 4341 Second Lieutenant
Misker, Edward, Col, (1964-2004) 203 20330 Airman 2nd Class
Gosselin, Lawrence, Maj, (1964-2005) 250 25010 Airman 3rd Class
Lester, Jerry, A3C , (1961-1964) 702 70250 Airman 3rd Class
Miller, John, Sgt, (1963-1969) 325 32530C Airman 3rd Class
Sills, Leland, A1C, (1963-1967) 422 42230 Airman 3rd Class
Wilkins, James, TSgt, (1964-1984) 421 42133 Airman 3rd Class
Hammons, Gordon, SSgt, (1964-1972) Airman 2nd Class
Bender, Gary, MSgt, (1964-1984) Airman 3rd Class
Sickles, Lowell, TSgt, (1963-1967) Airman 3rd Class
Stuht, Jim, Sgt, (1964-1968) Airman 3rd Class
3345th Technical School Detachment 1

Pearcy, Luther E., SMSgt, (1960-1984) 203 20351 Staff Sergeant
Stork, Gerald, MSgt, (1959-1979) 203 20351 Airman 1st Class
Murphy, Matthew, SSgt, (1964-1985) 203 20330 Airman 2nd Class
Ferguson, Jon, A1C, (1962-1966) 203 20330 Airman 3rd Class
Porth, Guy, A2C, (1963-1967) 203 20330 Airman 3rd Class
Erickson, Gary, Sgt, (1964-1967) Airman 2nd Class
HQ 3345th Technical School Detachment 3

Jackson, James D, A1C, (1963-1967) 203 20330 Airman 2nd Class
Learned, Gary, A1C, (1963-1967) 203 20330 Airman 2nd Class
Keeton, Perry, SSgt, (1962-1974) 200 20010 Airman 3rd Class
Carnes, William, Maj, (1964-1987) Airman 2nd Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011