Adams, Albert, Sgt

Electronics Maintenance
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
Life Member
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Reflection Shadow Box View Time Line
Current Service Status
USAF Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Sergeant
Current/Last Primary AFSC/MOS
30451-Flight Facilities Equipment Repairman
Current/Last AFSC Group
Electronics Maintenance
Primary Unit
1972-1973, 30451, Air Force Communications Service (AFCS)
Previously Held AFSC/MOS
30431-Apprentice Flight Facilities Equipment Repairman
Service Years
1964 - 1973
Enlisted Collar Insignia
Sergeant

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Working harder around the house than I ever did at work. Mama's a slave driver, worse than any DI or NCOIC I had. LOL
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1967-1970, 30451, 2875th Ground Electronics Engineering Installation Agency (GEEIA)

Sergeant
From Month/Year
November / 1967
To Month/Year
February / 1970
Unit
2875th Ground Electronics Engineering Installation Agency (GEEIA) Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
30451-Flight Facilities Equipment Repairman
Location
Tachikawa AFB
Country/State
Japan
   
 Patch
 2875th Ground Electronics Engineering Installation Agency (GEEIA) Details

2875th Ground Electronics Engineering Installation Agency (GEEIA)
Type
HQ/ Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Ground Electronics Engineering Installation Agency (GEEIA)
Strength
Agency
Created/Owned By
645 Withers, Douglas (Doug), TSgt 48
   

Last Updated: Nov 3, 2010
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Friends
Ted Hall

Best Moment
Getting assigned to Japan and the birth of my son

   

Worst Moment
Falling out of an aircraft on the runway overrun just before it crashed in Viet Nam.

   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
79 Members Also There at Same Time
2875th Ground Electronics Engineering Installation Agency (GEEIA)

Richards, Jim, MSgt, (1954-1980) 304 30471 Master Sergeant
FISHER, RALPH, TSgt, (1963-1984) 304 30450 Staff Sergeant
Belzman, Michael, Sgt, (1965-1968) 304 30434 Sergeant
HICKEY, LEE, Sgt, (1966-1970) 304 30450 Sergeant
Stelzenmueller, Loren, A1C, (1963-1967) 304 30450 Airman 1st Class
Clark, David, SMSgt, (1963-1986) 304 30499 Senior Master Sergeant
Burgess, Bobby, SMSgt, (1954-1981) 304 30495 Technical Sergeant
Flack, Stan, TSgt, (1968-1981) 363 36370A Technical Sergeant
Golden, Oscar, TSgt, (1950-1970) 300 30070 Technical Sergeant
Broadhurst, Douglas, SSgt, (1968-1972) 303 30352 Staff Sergeant
Cooper, Gary, SSgt, (1965-1972) 996 99604 Staff Sergeant
Knippers, John, SSgt, (1968-1972) 303 30351 Staff Sergeant
Lyons, Eric, SSgt, (1969-1973) 361 36130 Staff Sergeant
Bottomley, Richard, MSgt, (1964-1990) 363 36350 Sergeant
Clark, Stephen, SMSgt, (1965-1988) 303 30351 Sergeant
Mescha, Alvin, Sgt, (1967-1971) 303 30351 Sergeant
Sanders, Eugene, TSgt, (1967-1988) 303 30352 Sergeant
Schulze, Charles, Sgt, (1968-1972) 303 30352 Sergeant
Thorp, Mark, SMSgt, (1965-1995) 3E 3E0X1 Sergeant
Puetz, Jim, A1C, (1963-1967) 362 36271 Airman 1st Class
Baker, Daniel, Sgt, (1969-1973) 361 36134 Airman 1st Class
Dodds, Roger, SMSgt, (1965-2002) 363 36350 Airman 2nd Class
Garcia, John, A1C, (1965-1968) 361 36150 Airman 2nd Class
Cicerrella, Mike, Sgt, (1962-1969) 207 Sergeant
Lally, James, Sgt, (1968-1972) 00 Sergeant
Gilbert, Arnold, Sgt, (1966-1970) Sergeant
266th Ground Electronics Engineering Installation Agency (GEEIA)

Ayers, Frederick L., SMSgt, (1953-1975) 306 30690 Senior Master Sergeant
2863rd Ground Electronics Engineering Installation Agency (GEEIA)

Burkey, John, SMSgt, (1968-1994) 304 30430 Airman 1st Class
Ireland, Thomas, Capt, (1969-1975) 305 3055 Captain
Sievers, Howard h, SSgt, (1967-1971) 361 36154 Staff Sergeant
Underwood, Paul, SSgt, (1968-1972) 361 36154 Staff Sergeant
Craft, William, Sgt, (1966-1970) 303 30351 Sergeant
Sokol, Charles, Sgt, (1968-1972) 306 30650 Sergeant
Johnson, Robert, Sgt, (1965-1969) 361 36150 Airman 1st Class
Martin, Kenneth William, Sgt, (1965-1967) Airman 1st Class
2874th Ground Electronics Engineering Installation Agency (GEEIA)

McDonald, Hubert, Sgt, (1966-1970) 304 30451 Sergeant
Knowles, Kenneth, SrA, (1968-1972) 304 30450 Senior Airman
Veitch, Bill, Sgt, (1965-1970) 304 30454 Sergeant
Bainbridge, Carl, SSgt, (1967-1971) 645 64550 Staff Sergeant
Davis, James, SSgt, (1966-1969) 222 22270 Staff Sergeant
Davis, James, SSgt, (1966-1969) 222 22270 Staff Sergeant
Davis, James, SSgt, (1966-1969) 222 22270 Staff Sergeant
Depascalis, Robert, SSgt, (1961-1970) 303 30351 Staff Sergeant
Flanagan, Rian, SSgt, (1966-1970) 362 36251 Staff Sergeant
Santone, Joseph, SSgt, (1967-1971) 303 30351 Staff Sergeant
Teske, James, SSgt, (1964-1972) 220 22050 Staff Sergeant
Gies, Ralph D., MSgt, (1962-1990) 302 30250 Sergeant
Parker, William, TSgt, (1969-1999) 362 36251A Sergeant
Sakmari, Nail, MSgt, (1966-1986) 363 36350 Sergeant
Snodgrass, Johnny, Sgt, (1966-1969) 361 36150 Sergeant
Kolb, Bill, A2C, (1963-1967) 303 30332 Airman 2nd Class
Shelton, Boyd, Sgt, (1966-1970) 00 Sergeant
48th Ground Electronics Engineering Installation Agency (GEEIA)

Smith, Jim E., SSgt, (1965-1969) Staff Sergeant
Ground Electronics Engineering Installation Agency (GEEIA)

Hull, Gary, CMSgt, (1967-2008) 304 30451 Airman 1st Class
Hull, Gary, CMSgt, (1967-2008) 304 30451 Airman 1st Class
Lafon, C. W., MSgt, (1959-1979) 304 30474 Technical Sergeant
Harb, Dennis, SSgt, (1968-1972) 304 30454 Staff Sergeant
Fair, Timm, Sgt, (1968-1972) 304 30434 Sergeant
Simon, Wayne, Sgt, (1968-1972) 304 30435 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011