Hall, Gary, SSgt

Weapons and Munitions
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
89 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USAF Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Current/Last Primary AFSC/MOS
46150-Munitions Specialist
Current/Last AFSC Group
Weapons and Munitions
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 46150, 363rd Combat Support Group/NCO Leadership School (TAC)
Previously Held AFSC/MOS
46010-Munitions and Weapons Maintenance Helper
46130-Apprentice Munitions Specialist
Service Years
1967 - 1972
Staff Sergeant

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

US Air Force Honorable Discharge




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Countries Deployed To or Visited

Places I have been

Svalbard Spain United States of America Antarctica South Georgia Falkland Islands Bolivia Peru Ecuador Colombia Venezuela Guyana Suriname French Guiana Brazil Paraguay Uruguay Argentina Chile Greenland Canada United States of America United States of America Israel Jordan Cyprus Qatar United Arab Emirates Oman Yemen Saudia Arabia Iraq Afghanistan Turkmenistan Iran Syria Singapore China Mongolia Papua New Guinea Brunei Indonesia Malaysia Malaysia Tiawan Philippines Vietnam Cambodia Laos Thailand Burma Bangladesh Sri Lanka India Bhutan Nepal Pakistan Afghanistan Turkmenistan Tajikistan Kyrgyzstan Uzbekistan Japan North Korea South Korea Russia Kazakhstan Russia Montenegro Portugal Azerbaijan Armenia Georgia Ukraine Moldova Belarus Romania Bulgaria Macedonia Serbia Bosonia & Herzegovina Turkey Greece Albania Croatia Hungary Slovakia Slovenia Malta Spain Portugal Spain France Italy Italy Austria Switzerland Belgium France Ireland United Kingdom Norway Sweden Finland Estonia Latvia Lithuania Russia Poland Czech Republic Germany Denmark The Netherlands Iceland El Salvador Guatemala Panama Costa Rica Nicaragua Honduras Belize Mexico Trinidad & Tobago Puerto Rico Dominican Republic Haiti Jamaica The Bahamas Cuba Vanuatu Australia Solomon Islands Fiji New Caledonia New Zealand Eritrea Ethiopia Djibouti Somalia Kenya Uganda Tanzania Rwanda Burundi Madagascar Namibia Botswana South Africa Lesotho Swaziland Zimbabwe Mozambique Malawi Zambia Angola Democratic Repbulic of Congo Republic of Congo Gabon Equatorial Guinea Central African Republic Cameroon Nigeria Togo Ghana Burkina Fassu Cote d'Ivoire Liberia Sierra Leone Guinea Guinea Bissau The Gambia Senegal Mali Mauritania Niger Western Sahara Sudan Chad Egypt Libya Tunisia Morocco Algeria
Map Legend:
 Deployed 
 Visited 


Bahamas, TheCanadaDenmarkJapanMexicoUnited KingdomUnited StatesVietnam

 Photo Album   (More...


  1967-1968, 46010, Technical Training Center - Lowry AFB

Airman
From Month/Year
December / 1967
To Month/Year
March / 1968
Unit
Technical Training Center - Lowry AFB Unit Page
Rank
Airman
MOS
46010-Munitions and Weapons Maintenance Helper
Location
Lowry AFB
Country/State
Colorado
   
 Patch
 Technical Training Center - Lowry AFB Details

Technical Training Center - Lowry AFB
Type
Garrison - Training Command
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
School Assignments
Strength
Formal School
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 27, 2010
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
94 Members Also There at Same Time
Technical Training Center - Lowry AFB

Gisriel, Jim, Maj, (1953-1974) 323 3231B Captain
Foster, Michael, Maj, (1965-1986) 804 8041 First Lieutenant
Sablan, Frederick, Maj, (1960-1982) 327 3275A First Lieutenant
Simmons, Edward, TSgt, (1951-1971) 732 73290 Technical Sergeant
Asscherick, Richard, Maj, (1960-1990) 991 99125 Staff Sergeant
Gorman, Jim, SSgt, (1966-1970) 00 00000 Staff Sergeant
Van Stockum, Hon. Raymond, TSgt, (1963-1971) 404 40430 Staff Sergeant
Aswegan, John, SSgt, (1968-1972) 462 46230 Sergeant
Edler, Dennis D, SSgt, (1961-1973) 402 40210 Sergeant
Hus, Roger, CMSgt, (1967-1998) 732 73250 Sergeant
Osborn, Donald E, Sgt, (1966-1970) 463 46350 Sergeant
McKee, Steven, SSgt, (1962-1970) 991 Airman 1st Class
Acosta, Ralph, SSgt, (1968-1972) 645 64550 Airman 1st Class
Crase, William, SSgt, (1968-1978) 324 32430 Airman 1st Class
Joyce, Joseph, A1C, (1965-1968) 323 32350E Airman 1st Class
Patton, Dale, TSgt, (1968-1988) 462 46230 Airman 1st Class
Theriot, Matthew, SSgt, (1968-1972) 645 64550 Airman 1st Class
Watkins, Michael, MSgt, (1963-1986) 991 99125 Airman 1st Class
Hallett, Alton, Sgt, (1966-1972) 322 32231P Airman 2nd Class
Hill, John, A1C, (1964-1968) 741 74151 Airman 2nd Class
Priddy, Pat, A2C, (1966-1967) 463 46350 Airman 2nd Class
Smith, Tom, SSgt, (1967-1971) 461 46130A Airman 2nd Class
Roberts, James, TSgt, (1968-1991) 462 46230 Airman
Rueger, Brian, MSgt, (1968-1988) 324 32430 Airman
Scheringer, Gary, Sgt, (1968-1971) 462 46230 Airman
Tomlin, Leonard, SSgt, (1967-1971) 647 64710 Airman
Duerk, James, SSgt, (1968-1972) 316 31631L Airman
Guinn, Earl, SSgt, (1968-1972) 316 31631L Airman
Hennigar, John, SSgt, (1968-1972) 462 46230 Airman
Owen, Richard, SSgt, (1968-1972) 461 46130 Airman
Richter, Scott, TSgt, (1968-1972) 315 31530 Airman
San Hamel, Jim, Sgt, (1968-1972) 462 46230 Airman
Whisnant, Raymond, Sgt, (1968-1972) 645 64530 Airman
Bittenbender, Donald, SSgt, (1966-1970) 234 23430 Airman 3rd Class
Blakey, Alfred, SSgt, (1967-1972) 204 20430 Airman 3rd Class
De Marco, Tony, SMSgt, (1966-1989) 991 99125 Airman 3rd Class
Fortner, Leland, SSgt, (1967-1971) 647 64730 Airman 3rd Class
Hueber, Bob, SSgt, (1966-1970) 462 46230 Airman 3rd Class
Jennings, Richard, SSgt, (1967-1971) 462 46230 Airman 3rd Class
McCollough, Robert, SMSgt, (1966-1988) 402 40230 Airman 3rd Class
Nagle, Ray, Maj, (1966-1986) 317 31730 Airman 3rd Class
O Harrow, Dan, Maj, (1968-1991) 648 64830 Airman 3rd Class
Smith, Robert, SMSgt, (1966-1988) 322 32231P Airman 3rd Class
Turner, Alan, TSgt, (1967-1977) 990 99017 Airman 3rd Class
Webster, Chuck, Sgt, (1967-1971) 462 462X0 Airman 3rd Class
Cook, David, SSgt, (1966-1970) 404 40430 Airman Basic
Hendrix, James, Sgt, (1967-1971) 645 64530 Airman Basic
Kaye, Patrick, Sgt, (1967-1971) 465 465X0 Airman Basic
Mason, Raymond, SSgt, (1967-1971) 645 64530 Airman Basic
Orendorff, Gary, Sgt, (1966-1970) 317 31750 Airman Basic
Ramming, Douglas, Sgt, (1966-1970) 322 32251A Airman Basic
Haugan, Clarence, SSgt, (1966-1970) Staff Sergeant
Ramoni, Frank, A1C Airman 1st Class
Lallak, Eugene, SSgt, (1968-1972) 462 Airman 2nd Class
Hewlett, Leslie, SSgt, (1967-1971) 316 Airman
Kayl, Charles, SSgt, (1968-1977) Airman
Spivey, Ronald, Sgt, (1967-1971) Airman
Manera, Peter, A3C , (1966-1967) 00 Airman 3rd Class
Roberts, Rob, Sgt, (1966-1970) Airman 2nd Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011