Caldwell, Gordon, Lt Col

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Lieutenant Colonel
Last Primary AFSC/MOS
1495Z-Air Operations Officer
Last AFSC Group
Air Operations
Primary Unit
1970-1971, 458th Tactical Airlift Squadron
Service Years
1944 - 1971
Officer Collar Insignia
Lieutenant Colonel

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Connecticut
Connecticut
Year of Birth
1927
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by A1C Sarah Kimball to remember Caldwell, Gordon, Lt Col.

If you knew or served with this Airman and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Not Specified

Date of Passing
Oct 27, 2007
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 

WW II Honorable Discharge Pin Air Force Retired


 Unofficial Badges 

US Air Force Honorable Discharge Cold War Medal




 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1967-1968, 8th Air Force

Lieutenant Colonel
From Month/Year
September / 1967
To Month/Year
January / 1968
Unit
8th Air Force Unit Page
Rank
Lieutenant Colonel
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
   
 Patch
 8th Air Force Details

8th Air Force
Type
HQ/ Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Air Forces Numbered
Strength
Command
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 8, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
55 Members Also There at Same Time
8th Air Force

Banks, Maurice D., Sgt, (1965-1968) Sergeant
Wade, David, Lt Gen, (1935-1967) Lieutenant General
Strong, Robert William, Maj Gen, (1936-1970) Major General
Stewart, James Maitland, Maj Gen, (1941-1968) Brigadier General
Holland, Thomas, Col, (1951-1992) Colonel
Sider, Sidney, Lt Col, (1968-1993) 401 4011 Lieutenant Colonel
Alley, Gerald William, Col, (1954-1972) Major
Tighe, Mike, Maj, (1964-1969) 881 8816 Major
Washington, Jack, Maj, (1950-1971) 141 1416 Major
Cagle, Dan, Capt, (1966-1972) 102 Captain
Hall, John, Capt, (1967-1971) 182 1825F Captain
Knapp, James, Capt, (1962-1968) 662 6624 Captain
Wesolek, Edwina S., Maj, (1960-1981) 975 9751 Captain
Arthur, Barbara Kay, Capt, (1964-1975) First Lieutenant
Newcomb, Dorothy H., Capt 975 9754 First Lieutenant
Turbyfill, Raymond, CMSgt, (1961-1989) 122 12290 Chief Master Sergeant
Pierce, Elton, MSgt, (1951-1976) 00 Master Sergeant
Brandsey, Harvey, TSgt, (1951-1971) 432 43270 Technical Sergeant
McNight, Franklyn, TSgt, (1957-1969) 732 73270 Technical Sergeant
Arbes, Steve, SSgt, (1968-1973) 702 70250 Staff Sergeant
Chambers, Eric, MSgt, (1965-1991) 431 43151F Staff Sergeant
Jackson, Gary, SSgt, (1961-1968) 112 112X0 Staff Sergeant
Lassegues, George, MSgt, (1965-1985) 432 43250 Staff Sergeant
Stringer, Charles, SSgt, (1966-1972) 431 43151E Staff Sergeant
Warner, Neal N., TSgt Staff Sergeant
Dean, Dave, SrA, (1968-1981) 328 32850 Senior Airman
Anderson, JB, Sgt, (1966-1970) 463 46350B Sergeant
Boughner, Richard, Sgt, (1964-1968) Sergeant
Dickey, Gerald, Sgt, (1964-1968) 811 81150A Sergeant
Foster, Ron, Sgt, (1964-1968) Sergeant
Konieczko, Thomas, Sgt, (1966-1970) Sergeant
Mandell, Francis, Sgt, (1966-1970) 472 47252 Sergeant
McElroy, Stanley, Sgt, (1964-1970) 902 90250 Sergeant
Pryde, Daniel, Sgt, (1966-1972) 990 99000 Sergeant
Rozs, Joseph "Joe", Sgt, (1966-1970) Sergeant
Sutherland, Graham, SSgt, (1966-1974) 301 30151 Sergeant
Waters, Lewis, Sgt, (1966-1970) 811 81150 Sergeant
Zamparelli, John, Sgt, (1966-1970) 00 Sergeant
Davis, Barbara, A1C, (1965-1967) 221 22150 Airman 1st Class
Gilbert, John, Sgt, (1965-1968) 423 42350 Airman 1st Class
Taylor, Richard, MSgt, (1963-1983) 431 43151E Airman 1st Class
Johnson, Charles Thomas, Sgt, (1966-1970) 811 81150 Sergeant
Dobranski, Thomas, Sgt, (1961-1970) 570 57050 Sergeant
Kim, Frank, A1C, (1964-1968) 811 81150 Airman 1st Class
Segraves, Donald, TSgt, (1967-2007) Airman 1st Class
Morin, Eric, Maj, (1967-1997) Airman 1st Class
Duehring, Bill, A1C, (1963-1967) 771 77150 Airman 2nd Class
Jennings, Richard, SSgt, (1967-1971) 462 46250 Airman 2nd Class
Powell, Douglas, A2C, (1963-1967) 646 64650 Airman 2nd Class
Linardo, Robert, SSgt, (1966-1978) Airman
Headquarters

Dyer, Pintard Magruder, Brig Gen, (1951-1985) 00 Major
Hand, Donald, Capt, (1956-1976) 662 6624 Captain
McCleary, David, Capt, (1964-1968) 674 6746 Captain
Mowry, Robert, TSgt, (1959-1979) Technical Sergeant
Wright, Richard, A1C, (1962-1967) 702 70250 Airman 1st Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011