Chandler, John Seymoure, Brig Gen

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
10 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Brigadier General
Last Primary AFSC/MOS
2746-Research and Development Officer, Special
Last AFSC Group
Command and Control
Primary Unit
1966-1968, Aeronautical Systems Division
Service Years
1943 - 1972
Brigadier General

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Montana
Montana
Year of Birth
1916
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by CCM Robert D. Chandler (Dan) to remember Chandler, John Seymoure, Brig Gen USAF(Ret).

If you knew or served with this Airman and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Roundup, MT
Last Address
Not Specified

Date of Passing
Sep 30, 1986
 
Location of Interment
Arlington National Cemetery - Arlington, Virginia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Columbarium Court 7, Section NN, Column 24, Niche

 Official Badges 

Defense Information Systems Agency Strategic Command Commander Headquarters Air Force

Air Force Retired Missileman (Basic)


 Unofficial Badges 

Cold War Medal




 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1963-1965, Air Force Systems Command (AFSC)

Colonel
From Month/Year
- / 1963
To Month/Year
- / 1965
Unit
Air Force Systems Command (AFSC) Unit Page
Rank
Colonel
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
   
 Patch
 Air Force Systems Command (AFSC) Details

Air Force Systems Command (AFSC)
Type
HQ/ Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Major Commands
Strength
Command
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 19, 2013
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
61 Members Also There at Same Time
Air Force Systems Command (AFSC)

Bruno, Sam, Col, (1935-1963) [Other Service Rank]
Halvorsen, Gail Seymour, Col, (1944-1974) [Other Service Rank]
Jones, David Mudgett, Maj Gen, (1930-1973) [Other Service Rank]
Friedman, Robert Joseph, Lt Gen, (1935-1970) Major General
Saavedra, J. A. (Bill), Col, (1944-1977) Lieutenant Colonel
Yeager, Charles Elwood, Brig Gen, (1941-1975) Lieutenant Colonel
Zeh, Theodore George, Col, (1946-1975) Major
Cathey, Carl H., Lt Gen, (1950-1986) Captain
O'Donnell, John F., Brig Gen, (1953-1980) Captain
Patterson, George Kenneth, Brig Gen, (1950-1979) Captain
Garlitz, Bill, MSgt, (1961-1999) Airman 1st Class
Goree, Dennis, A1C, (1962-1965) Airman 1st Class
Schultz, Kenneth Walter, Lt Gen, (1942-1975) 183 1831 Brigadier General
Clark, James C., Col, (1965-1991) 271 2716 Colonel
Heaton, Donald Haynes, Col, (1941-1969) 01 Colonel
Christian, Robert, Lt Col, (1961-1981) 203 2035A Lieutenant Colonel
Markalonis, Vincent, Lt Col, (1951-1974) 153 1535B Lieutenant Colonel
Schrimsher, William, Lt Col, (1951-1980) 141 1411 Lieutenant Colonel
Huntington, Leoroy, Maj, (1961-1982) 281 2816 Major
Kuehn, Joseph W., Maj, (1957-1978) 643 6431 Major
Diehl, William Calvin, Lt Col, (1956-1967) 289 2891A Captain
Kalen, Herbert Donald, Col, (1953-1979) 111 Captain
Killpack, Larry Movell, Maj Gen, (1944-1979) 16 16 Captain
Francis, John, Lt Col, (1959-1983) 281 2816 First Lieutenant
Weathers, Hubert, MSgt, (1951-1974) 702 70270 Master Sergeant
Buckman, Alfred, TSgt, (1957-1977) 702 70250 Staff Sergeant
Sutterfield, Kenneth, SMSgt, (1963-1983) 306 30670 Staff Sergeant
Simons, John, Sgt, (1965-1968) 511 51152 Sergeant
Allen, Ross, A1C, (1963-1967) 304 30454 Airman 1st Class
Cipione, Claymon, A1C, (1960-1964) 687 68750 Airman 1st Class
Cline, Rodger, A1C, (1960-1964) 687 68750 Airman 1st Class
Cole, Gilbert, TSgt, (1954-1974) 274 27350 Airman 1st Class
Griffin, Dave, SSgt, (1962-1966) 303 30353C Airman 1st Class
Jenkins, George, MSgt, (1960-1980) 431 43131C Airman 1st Class
LaRoe, Thomas, Sgt, (1959-1967) 431 43131A Airman 1st Class
Laura, John, A1C, (1962-1968) 431 43151C Airman 1st Class
Mihalo, Michael, A2C, (1962-1966) 315 31550P Airman 2nd Class
Landers, Phil, CMSgt, (1958-1981) Staff Sergeant
Aerospace Medical Division

Talbot, John Mayo, Brig Gen, (1939-1973) Colonel
Robinson, Tyrone, Sgt, (1964-1968) Airman 3rd Class
Air Force Civil Engineering Center (AFCEC)

Partin, Ben, CMSgt, (1952-1974) 570 57090 Chief Master Sergeant
Russell, Wayne, SMSgt, (1965-1986) 553 55390 Senior Master Sergeant
Eastern Test Range

Fidiam, Aaron Gregory, TSgt, (1952-1965) 464 46470 Technical Sergeant
Electronis Systems Division (ESD/YST)

Adnet, Jacques, Lt Col, (1951-1973) 157 1572 Lieutenant Colonel
Joslyn, Richard, Sgt, (1964-1968) 721 72130 Airman 3rd Class
Foreign Technology Division

Yarbrough, Wilbur, A1C, (1962-1966) 206 20650 Airman 1st Class
Hq Systems Command

Richardson, Robert Charlwood, Brig Gen, (1939-1967) Brigadier General
Page, Jerry Dentler, Maj Gen, (1938-1972) Colonel
Taylor, Chester, Brig Gen, (1952-1982) 882 8824 Brigadier General
Mehew, Ed, Maj, (1964-1985) 38 38MX Major
Davenhall, Ken, MSgt, (1954-1975) 00 00000 Master Sergeant
Guilmette, Richard, SSgt, (1959-1967) 431 43151C Airman 1st Class
School of Aerospace Medicine

James, Kenneth, MSgt, (1960-1980) 00 00000 Master Sergeant
Hudson, R. E., Lt Col, (1959-1991) 904 90470 Staff Sergeant
Space and Missile Test Center (SAMTEC).

Hinton, James (Jim), Lt Col, (1957-1969) Lieutenant Colonel
Space Division

Betschart, James, Capt, (1963-1988) 312 3124F Captain
Crotty, Kenneth, Capt, (1965-1969) 651 Captain
Haberbusch, Al, Col, (1964-1991) 285 2851A Second Lieutenant
Special Weapons Center

Tomb, Robert, Maj, (1954-1979) First Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011