Crofton, George P., MSgt

 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
Life Member
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USAF Retired
Current/Last Rank
Master Sergeant
Primary Unit
1970-1972, AFOSI District 81, Air Force Office of Special Investigations (AFOSI)
Previously Held AFSC/MOS
A 811X0-Security Specialist/Policeman
8B000-Military Training Instructor
7SOXI-Special Investigations
Service Years
1952 - 1972
Official/Unofficial US Air Force Certificates
Cold War Certificate
Cuban Missile Crisis
Enlisted Collar Insignia
Master Sergeant

 Official Badges 

Air Education and Training Command Instructor Basic Air Force Air Police Badge (1960-1966) Air Force Air Police Air Force Security Police

Air Force Office of Special Investigations Base Honor Guard Air Training Command Instructor (pre-1966) Meritorious Unit Commendation 1944-1961

Air Force Retired Air Training Command Instructor (post-1966)


 Unofficial Badges 

US Air Force Honorable Discharge




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1957-1963, 8th Air Force

Staff Sergeant
From Month/Year
- / 1957
To Month/Year
- / 1963
Unit
8th Air Force Unit Page
Rank
Staff Sergeant
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Loring AFB
Country/State
Maine
   
 Patch
 8th Air Force Details

8th Air Force
Type
HQ/ Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Air Forces Numbered
Strength
Command
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 8, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
80 Members Also There at Same Time
8th Air Force

Peterson, Paul, Sgt, (1962-1968) 671 67153 Sergeant
Sweeney, Walter Campbell, Gen, (1926-1965) 21 21 Lieutenant General
Wade, Horace Milton, Gen, (1934-1973) Major General
Stewart, James Maitland, Maj Gen, (1941-1968) Brigadier General
Catton, Jack Joseph, Gen, (1940-1974) 141 1411 Colonel
Holland, Thomas, Col, (1951-1992) Colonel
Meng, William Jones, Brig Gen, (1939-1967) Colonel
Neeley, Richard Cox, Brig Gen, (1939-1970) Colonel
Upchurch, Jerry E., Col, (1941-1965) Colonel
Harker, Chester Vernon, Lt Col, (1942-1963) Lieutenant Colonel
Reddell, William Harold, Maj Gen, (1941-1972) Lieutenant Colonel
Mango, Patrick, Lt Col, (1942-1975) 153 1531A Major
Washington, Jack, Maj, (1950-1971) 141 1416 Major
Reynolds, Thomas M, Capt, (1959-1964) 123 1235B Captain
Davis, James Edward, 1st Lt, (1954-1960) 102 1021A First Lieutenant
Cox, Ura, 2nd Lt Second Lieutenant
Walker, Hiram, CWO3 Chief Warrant Officer 3
Turbyfill, Raymond, CMSgt, (1961-1989) 122 12290 Chief Master Sergeant
Brandsey, Harvey, TSgt, (1951-1971) 432 43270 Technical Sergeant
Jenkins, Paul Laverne, MSgt, (1958-1970) 923 92370 Technical Sergeant
Barley, Jay, SSgt Staff Sergeant
Cannatella, Joseph, SSgt, (1955-1959) 421 42151B Staff Sergeant
Gourley, Phillip L., MSgt, (1951-1971) Staff Sergeant
Jackson, Gary, SSgt, (1961-1968) 112 112X0 Staff Sergeant
O'Neill, Thomas, SMSgt, (1958-1978) 661 66170 Staff Sergeant
Prasifka, Edward, SSgt, (1952-1961) 223 22351 Staff Sergeant
Silva, Augusto, SSgt, (1952-1964) 304 30470 Staff Sergeant
Arnold, Berle, MSgt, (1950-1970) 631 63150A Airman 1st Class
Brown, Donald, A1C, (1954-1963) 431 43151E Airman 1st Class
Chapa, Saul, A1C, (1960-1964) 750 75050 Airman 1st Class
Cross, Arthur, A1C, (1955-1959) 530 53050 Airman 1st Class
George, Winifred, A1C Airman 1st Class
Hayes, Alan, A1C, (1958-1962) 771 77150 Airman 1st Class
Jones, Gerald, SSgt, (1959-1966) Airman 1st Class
Neil, Ronald G., TSgt, (1960-1968) 771 77150 Airman 1st Class
Pearson, Bruce A., A1C, (1958-1962) Airman 1st Class
Rychcik, John, A1C, (1963-1967) Airman 1st Class
Savage, Allen, A1C, (1960-1965) 990 99000 Airman 1st Class
Smith, George F., A1C, (1961-1965) 321 32150 Airman 1st Class
Widlar, James A., A1C, (1960-1964) 443 44350A Airman 1st Class
Dobranski, Thomas, Sgt, (1961-1970) 570 57050 Sergeant
Brown, Robert, SSgt, (1954-1974) 304 30452 Airman 1st Class
Albanese, David, A2C, (1961-1967) 771 77150 Airman 2nd Class
Begin, Claude, SSgt, (1960-1969) Airman 2nd Class
Bryant, James, A2C, (1955-1963) 223 22351 Airman 2nd Class
Clark, Roger, A2C Airman 2nd Class
Clarke, Bruce, A2C, (1959-1965) Airman 2nd Class
Conley, Don, A1C, (1961-1965) 431 43131E Airman 2nd Class
Duehring, Bill, A1C, (1963-1967) 771 77150 Airman 2nd Class
Galbreath, Howard, A2C, (1957-1963) Airman 2nd Class
Guinn, William Francis, A1C, (1953-1961) 431 43151 Airman 2nd Class
Hoffman, James, A1C, (1958-1964) 647 64750 Airman 2nd Class
Karstetter, Kenneth, A2C, (1958-1962) Airman 2nd Class
Nally, Ronald, A2C, (1958-1962) 432 43210 Airman 2nd Class
Pickett, Robert, A2C, (1957-1961) Airman 2nd Class
Pickett, Robert, A2C, (1957-1961) Airman 2nd Class
Smith, Young, A2C, (1960-1964) 300 30050 Airman 2nd Class
Stoddart-Tunnell, Linda, A2C, (1963-1964) Airman 2nd Class
Sweeney, Patrick, A2C Airman 2nd Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011