Kennedy, Thomas, Jr., SSgt

Avionics Maintenance
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USAF Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Current/Last Primary AFSC/MOS
30150-Aircraft Radio Repairman
Current/Last AFSC Group
Avionics Maintenance
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 30150, 93rd Avionics Maintenance Squadron
Previously Held AFSC/MOS
99000-Basic Airman
30130-Apprentice Aircraft Radio Repairman
Service Years
1966 - 1970
Enlisted Collar Insignia
Staff Sergeant

 Official Badges 

Air Commando


 Unofficial Badges 

US Air Force Honorable Discharge Cold War Medal




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

 Remembrance Profiles -  2 Airmen Remembered

  1968-1969, 30150, 14th Special Operations Wing

Staff Sergeant
From Month/Year
May / 1968
To Month/Year
May / 1969
Unit
14th Special Operations Wing Unit Page
Rank
Staff Sergeant
MOS
30150-Aircraft Radio Repairman
Location
Nha Trang
Country/State
Vietnam
   
 Patch
 14th Special Operations Wing Details

14th Special Operations Wing
Type
HQ/ Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Air Force Wings
Strength
Wing
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 3, 2015
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
57 Members Also There at Same Time
14th Special Operations Wing

Di Figlia, Frank Anthony, Lt Col, (1947-1969) 66 00066 Lieutenant Colonel
Alves, Moses Lopes, Maj, (1957-1969) 158 1585A Major
Knapic, Bernard Richard, Lt Col, (1954-1969) 111 1115A Major
Rice, Jerome James, Maj, (1955-1969) 158 1585A Major
Zumhingst, Herbert, Lt Col, (1943-1984) 143 1435Z Major
Booth, Walter Clay, Capt, (1958-1969) 431 4311 Captain
Hathaway, John Hooper, Capt, (1963-1969) 111 1115A Captain
Richardson, Charles Henry, 1st Lt, (1966-1968) 111 1115A First Lieutenant
Seagroves, Michael Anthony, Capt, (1966-1969) 104 1041Z First Lieutenant
Williams, Thomas, CMSgt, (1963-1990) 734 73490 Chief Master Sergeant
Jeszeck, Joseph Cobden, MSgt, (1944-1970) 431 43174 Master Sergeant
Rose, Leonard, CMSgt, (1958-1978) 460 46070 Technical Sergeant
Davis, Robert, MSgt, (1960-1982) 431 43170 Staff Sergeant
English, James, SSgt, (1966-1969) 461 46150 Staff Sergeant
Lockhart, Bruce, SSgt, (1965-1969) 432 43200 Staff Sergeant
McGarry, Robert, SSgt, (1966-1970) 462 A462X0 Staff Sergeant
Moore, Abraham Lincoln, SSgt, (1955-1969) 435 43570C Staff Sergeant
Smith, Fred Winston, SSgt, (1949-1969) 462 A462X0 Staff Sergeant
Clara, Frank, 1stSgt, (1967-1999) 462 46250 Sergeant
LaPoint, Larry John, Sgt, (1964-1968) 902 90250 Sergeant
Williams, James, Sgt, (1968-1971) 421 42153 Sergeant
[Name Withheld], (1965-1969) 424 42450 Sergeant
Zarate, Christopher, Sgt, (1966-1970) 645 64550 Sergeant
Ott, Richard, Capt, (1967-1979) 11 First Lieutenant
Franklin, Jason Britt, Maj, (1968-1989) 800 Second Lieutenant
Clark, Gary Vaughn, Sgt, (1967-1969) 00 Sergeant
McBride, Albert Cayrl, TSgt, (1951-1969) [Other Service Rank]
Wecker, Harry Herr, MSgt, (1953-1969) [Other Service Rank]
[Name Withheld], (1965-1969) Sergeant
Lepard, Donald George, Col, (1941-1969) Colonel
Levesque, J. Bertrand L., Col, (1940-1969) Colonel
Anderson, Meredith Glenn, Maj, (1952-1970) Major
Engelhard, Erich Carl, Col, (1953-1969) Major
Helmich, Gerald Robert, Col, (1954-1969) Major
Pitches, James Sutherland, Maj, (1958-1969) Major
Acher, Robert Paul, Capt, (1965-1969) Captain
Cameron, James Frederick, Capt, (1955-1969) Captain
Dilley, Dana Allen, Capt, (1964-1970) Captain
Fields, Robert Wayne, Capt, (1965-1969) Captain
Lynch, James Oliver, Capt, (1965-1969) Captain
Norman, Thomas Wiley, Capt, (1966-1969) Captain
Troxel, Edwin Newton, Maj, (1953-1971) Captain
Williams, Roy Colon, Capt, (1966-1969) Captain
Brown, Roger David, 1st Lt, (1967-1969) First Lieutenant
Knowles, Charles Milford, 1st Lt, (1967-1970) First Lieutenant
Lee, Newell, Maj, (1964-1978) First Lieutenant
Lubbers, Thomas Lambert, 1st Lt, (1967-1970) First Lieutenant
Rosen, Max Emmanuel, 1st Lt, (1967-1969) First Lieutenant
Alley, Willie Warnie, TSgt, (1955-1969) Technical Sergeant
Alloway, Clyde Douglas, TSgt, (1956-1970) Technical Sergeant
Bowman, Jesse Carl, TSgt, (1957-1969) Technical Sergeant
Cavallin, Lester Melvin, TSgt, (1957-1969) Technical Sergeant
Fage, Robert Frederick, SSgt, (1958-1970) Staff Sergeant
Wash, Nathan, SSgt, (1952-1968) Staff Sergeant
Alho, Antonio Lopez, Sgt, (1966-1969) Sergeant
Czarnecki, Steven Charles, Sgt, (1965-1968) Sergeant
Vangelisti, Michael J., Sgt, (1967-1970) Sergeant
Gerstenlauer, Peter Frederick, A1C, (1968-1969) Airman 1st Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011