Anderson, Ralph E., SSgt

Fallen
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Last Primary AFSC/MOS
AAF MOS 611-Aerial Gunner
Last AFSC Group
Air Crew (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1942-1942, AAF MOS 611, POW Japan
Service Years
1940 - 1942
USAAFEnlisted Collar Insignia
Staff Sergeant

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Minnesota
Minnesota
Year of Birth
Not Specified
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by AB Raymond Guinn to remember Anderson, Ralph E., SSgt.

If you knew or served with this Airman and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Crow Wing County
Last Address
POW Camp 4, O'donnel, Tarlac, Luzon, Philippines 15-120

Casualty Date
May 04, 1942
 
Cause
MIA-Died in Captivity
Reason
Unknown, Not Reported
Location
Philippines
Conflict
World War II/Asian-Pacific Theater
Location of Interment
Manila American Cemetery - Taguig City, Philippines
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified
Military Service Number
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Battling Bastards of BataanWorld War II Fallen
  2008, Battling Bastards of Bataan
  2016, World War II Fallen

 Photo Album   (More...


  1942-1942, AAF MOS 611, POW Japan

Staff Sergeant
From Month/Year
- / 1942
To Month/Year
- / 1942
Unit
POW Japan Unit Page
Rank
Staff Sergeant
MOS
AAF MOS 611-Aerial Gunner
Location
POW Camp 4, O'donnel, Tarlac, Luzon
Country/State
Philippines
   
 Patch
 POW Japan Details

POW Japan
Type
Combat - Other Types
 
Parent Unit
Prisoner Of War (POW)
Strength
Not Specified
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 10, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
56 Members Also There at Same Time
POW Japan

Rogers, Clayton E., T5G, (1940-1942) A07 AAF MOS 2756 Technician 5th Grade
Pease, Harl, Capt, (1939-1942) A23 AAF MOS 1091 Captain
Taylor, Robert Preston, Maj Gen, (1940-1966) A32 AAF MOS 5310 Captain
Gause, Damon J., Maj, (1934-1944) A23 AAF MOS 1055 First Lieutenant
La Fleur, Joseph Verbis, 1st Lt, (1941-1944) A32 AAF MOS 5310 First Lieutenant
Beitler, Francis F., 1stSgt, (1930-1942) A23 AAF MOS 1055 First Sergeant
Bechtold, Roy Bruce, Jr., T3G, (1939-1942) A01 AAF MOS 747 Technician 3rd Grade
Loesche, Karl R., SSgt, (1941-1942) 990 99016E Staff Sergeant
Anderson, Robert W., T4G, (1939-1942) 990 99000 Technician 4th Grade
Ajduczyk, Edmund C., Sgt, (1941-1942) A05 AAF MOS 979 Sergeant
Bennett, Frederick A., Sgt, (1940-1942) A01 AAF MOS 747 Sergeant
Anderson, Raymond A., T5G, (1940-1942) A05 AAF MOS 979 Technician 5th Grade
Douglass, Fred Allen, Cpl, (1940-1946) A17 AAF MOS 657 Private
Hirschi, Harold Sturtevant, Pvt, (1940-1943) A25 AAF MOS 177 Private
Rogers, Henry A., Pvt, (1940-1942) A07 Private
Grashio, Samuel Charles, Col, (1940-1965) A08 Captain
Brown, Everett Sherrill, 1st Lt, (1939-1944) A08 First Lieutenant
Anderson, Walter P., Pvt, (1941-1942) 00 Private
Dyess, William Edwin, Lt Col, (1937-1943) Major
Bank, Bertram A., Maj, (1941-1947) Captain
Scarborough, Francis H., Capt, (1940-1945) Captain
Barr, George, Capt, (1941-1947) First Lieutenant
Farrow, William Glover, 1st Lt, (1940-1942) First Lieutenant
Hallmark, Dean Edward, 1st Lt, (1940-1942) First Lieutenant
Hite, Robert Lowell, Lt Col, (1940-1969) First Lieutenant
Meder, Robert John, 1st Lt, (1940-1943) First Lieutenant
Nielsen, Chase Jay, Lt Col, (1939-1961) First Lieutenant
Aaron, Reid Stanley, 2nd Lt, (1940-1945) Second Lieutenant
Boelens, Leo Arthur, 2nd Lt, (1940-1944) Second Lieutenant
Causey, Charles Benjamin, MSgt, (1923-1944) Master Sergeant
Batson, Jack H., SSgt, (1937-1942) Staff Sergeant
Covey, Hershel Lee, SSgt, (1933-1942) Staff Sergeant
DeShazer, Jacob Daniel, SSgt, (1940-1945) Staff Sergeant
Dixon, Ozzie D., SSgt, (1938-1942) Staff Sergeant
Rapp, Edward W., SSgt, (1933-1942) Staff Sergeant
Alter, Jack Sample, T4G, (1940-1942) Technician 4th Grade
Arnold, Altus Lee, T4G, (1941-1944) Technician 4th Grade
Baker, Charles, T4G, (1939-1942) Technician 4th Grade
Boyd, Charles W., T4G, (1940-1942) Technician 4th Grade
Blair, Claude Franklin, Sgt, (1940-1942) Sergeant
Briggs, Franklin R., SSgt, (1939-1942) Sergeant
Haskell, Willard Lincoln, SSgt, (1940-1945) Sergeant
Idlett, George Douglas, SSgt, (1940-1946) Sergeant
Spatz, Harold A., Sgt, (1939-1942) Sergeant
Inman, Ira I., T5G, (1940-1942) Technician 5th Grade
Andersen, Ansgar Raymond, Cpl, (1940-1942) Corporal
Anderson, Lloyd Halleck, Cpl, (1940-1942) Corporal
Batton, William J., Cpl, (1941-1942) Corporal
Ruse, Carl Robert, Cpl, (1941-1945) Corporal
Bandt, Lawrence, PFC, (1941-1942) Private First Class
Barnett, Jesse Donald, PFC, (1941-1944) Private First Class
Bauer, Clemens L., PFC, (1940-1942) Private First Class
Boylan, Francis F., PFC, (1940-1942) Private First Class
Marlow, Linus B., CWO4, (1940-1966) Private First Class
Baildon, Melvin F., Pvt, (1941-1942) Private
Bovell, William Henry, Pvt, (1941-1942) Private

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011